UMPT won the first place in the competition "For ensuring safe working conditions, improving aesthetics and production culture"
In honor of the 30th anniversary of the Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan, in order to determine the best enterprise in the automotive industry to ensure occupational safety and health requirements, reduce injuries, improve aesthetics and production culture, maintain industrial buildings, structures, workshops and sites in accordance to modern requirements, as well as the creation of favorable conditions for efficient and productive work, the Board of JSC Uzautosanoat, together with the Republican Council of the trade Union Uzmetmashsanoat, organized and held a review competition in 2021 "For ensuring safe working conditions, improving aesthetics and production culture". According to the results of the meeting of the industry organizing committee for conducting and summing up the results of the review competition in the nomination "The best enterprise for ensuring safe working conditions for employees, improving aesthetics and production culture", the following enterprises were recognized as winners by the highest amount of points scored: 1st place - UzAuto Motors Powertrain 2nd place - Uz-Irae Cable 3rd place - Uzauto-Inzi Congratulations to all employees of JSC "UzAuto Motors Powertrain" on being awarded a diploma for a prize-winning place and express gratitude for your huge contribution to maintaining a safety culture at our enterprise.